VISA TO PAKISTAN FROM CANADA

Pakistan Visa Requirements

  • a valid passport (Valid at least for 6 months from departure date & min.1 empty pages)
  • a filled out and signed application form
  • two passport size photos on white background taken within 3 months of the date of application
  • NGO visa: Introductory letter from the employer in Canada, explaining the purpose of the visit; invitation letter from the host NGO in Pakistan;
  • Student Visa: Proof of admission in an academic institute of Pakistan; NOC from the Misinstry of Education of Pakistan; Police Clearance certificate issued by Canadian authorities;
  • Persons WITH DUAL citizenship, ONE of which IS Canadian, must apply WITH their Canadian passports only. Applicants WITH other THAN Canadian passports must provide the copy of the document confirming their current resident STATUS IN Canada (PR Card, Landed Document, WORK Permit)

For Business Visa

  • Introductory letter from the employer in Canada
  • Invitation letter from the company/organization in Pakistan with the details of the visit.